Format:  NCSA
[…] Makes conforming amendments to various other statutes:

    IC 9-30-5-4 (P.L. 33, § 8) .10% Class D Felony Serious Bodily Injury
    IC 9-30-5-5 (P.L. 33, § 9) .10% Class C Felony Death
    IC 9-13-2-131 (P.L. 33, § 3) Prima Facie Evidence of Intoxication
    IC 9-13-2-151 (P.L. 33, § 4) Relevant Evidence of Intoxication
    IC 9-30-6-15 (P.L. 33, § 11) Rebuttable Trial Presumption of Intoxication
    IC 14-15-8 (P.L. 33, § 16-20) Operating a Motorboat While Intoxicated
    IC 9-30-5-8.5 (P.L. 33, § 10) Minor Operating Vehicle With .02%

    IC 9-30-5-1, IC 9-30-5-4, IC 9-30-5-5 (P.L. 33, § 7-9) (OVWI .10%)
    Amends Class C Misdemeanor "per se" law, changing language "with a controlled substance listed in Schedule I or II of IC 35-48-2 in the person's blood" to "with a controlled substance listed in Schedule I or II of IC 35-48-2 or its metabolite in the person's body."

    Conforming amendments made to IC 9-30-5-4 (Serious Bodily Injury), but curiously NOT to IC 9-30-5-5 (Death), which still requires Schedule I or II or its metabolite in the person's blood.

    IC 16-39-2 (P.L. 4, § 1-9) (Mental Heath Records)