Format:  NCSA
[…] IC 35-45-4-1 (P.L. 123, §2)
    INDECENT EXPOSURE

    Adds “nudity” to list of prohibited activities.

    "(e) A person who, in a place other than a public place, with the intent to be seen by persons other than invitees and occupants of that place: (1) engages in sexual intercourse; (2) engages in deviate sexual conduct; or (3) fondles the person's genitals or the genitals of another person; or (4) appears in a state of nudity; where the person can be seen by persons other than invitees and occupants of that place commits indecent exposure, a Class C misdemeanor."

    IC 35-45-4-1.5 (P.L. 123, §3)
    PUBLIC NUDITY

    CREATES A NEW CRIME OF PUBLIC NUDITY.

    “A person who knowingly or intentionally appears in a public place in a state of nudity commits public nudity, a Class C misdemeanor.

    Class B Misdemeanor if “with the intent to be seen by another person.”
    Class A Misdemeanor if on school grounds, in public park, or with intent to arouse on DNR property.
    Class D Felony if prior unrelated conviction.