Executed June 12, 2013 7:32 p.m. CDT by Lethal Injection in Texas
[…] FN22. Appellant's brief, at 7.
FN23. Code Crim. Proc. art. 38.22, § 3(a)(2).
The appellant also points to one particular warning given to him at his Article 15.17 proceeding for aggravated robbery: the “right to have an attorney present during any interview with peace officers .” FN24 The appellant seems to assert that “any interview” should be read literally to mean any subsequent interview with police officers regarding any offenses, including those unrelated to that charge for which the appellant was magistrated, and that this right was therefore violated when the